Moot House
Steakhouse – illustrative photo
Steakhouse – illustrative photo
Steakhouse – illustrative photo

SteakhouseFort Collins, CO

Moot House

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Moot House
Monday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Fort Collins: 7:56 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (970) 226-2121 to confirm.

Location & directions

2626 South College Avenue
Fort Collins, CO 80525

About Moot House

Moot House is a steakhouse located at 2626 South College Avenue in Fort Collins, Colorado. Our Fort Collins guide covers 375 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Moot House is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Service options include dine-in. On the menu: steak house.

For questions or orders, call (970) 226-2121.

Quick facts

Category
Steakhouse · Steak House
Address
2626 South College Avenue, Fort Collins, CO 80525
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for steakhouses and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Moot House? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Moot House's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Moot House open on Sunday?

Yes, Moot House is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Moot House located?

Moot House is located at 2626 South College Avenue, Fort Collins, CO 80525.

What is the phone number of Moot House?

You can call Moot House at (970) 226-2121.

Does Moot House offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Moot House. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Fort Collins

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.